"Bye Bye Birdie"

No Photographs

The Cast:

 

Albert Peterson

Bryan Johnson

Rose Alvarez

Stacey Williams

Helen

Mallory Melvin

Ursula Merkle

Hailey Schoendaller

Kim MacAfee

Jeanna Scheve

Mrs. Doris MacAfee

Toma Foster

Mr. Harry MacAfee

Jack Jeffery

Mrs. Mae Peterson

Carol Chrisenberry

Conrad Birdie

Ben Womelsdorf

Hugo Peabody

Jerrod Dolenz

One Girl

Kristina Crays

Policeman

Rob Willing

Reporter

Kylie Jackson

Mayor

Frank Brush

Mayor's Wife

Karen Toland

Mrs. Merkle

Carolyn Clubine

Randolph MacAfee

Ryan Cochran

Nancy

Kristina Crays

Gloria Rasputin

Kristina Crays

Ed Sullivan's Voice

Larry Manes

Mr. Johnson

Larry Manes

Maude's Bartender

John G. Sheehan

Maude's Customers

Chase Burgess, Ryan Cochran, Scott Toland & John Higginbotham

Alice

Mariellemelvin

Margie

Ean Loffswold

Harvey Johnson

John Higginbotham

Debra Sue

Allison Brown

Penelope Ann

Kara Rexwinkle

Sad Girl

Heather Lee

Chorus

Kylie Jackson, Marah Melvin, Mack Melvin, Larry Manes, Chase Foster, Carolyn Clubine, Kristina Crays, Ryan Cochran, Heather Lee, Karen Toland, Scott Toland, Kent Toland, Allison Chase, Allison Brown, Ashlee Edge, Amanda Folk And Sam Rinehart

Stage Crew For Tv Show

Marah Melvin, Mack Melvin, Chase Foster, Allison Chase, Allison Brown & Kara Rexwinkle

Sweet Apple Shriners

Kylie Jackson, Scott Toland, Larry Manes, Frank Brush, John Higginbotham & Rob Willing

Musicians:

 

Flute

Julie Tidd

Clarinet

Julie Tidd, Larry McCune, Mark Toland, Chuck Platt

Bass Clarinet

Chuck Platt

Alto Saxophone

Julie Tidd, Larry McCune

Tenor Saxophone

Mark Toland

Trumpet

Larry Jones, Nicolle Akin

French Horn

Hal Dvorchek

Trombone

James Rausch

Synthesizer

Barbara Mccune

Piano

Tricia Brown

Drums

Todd Willis

Guitar

Randy Bevard

Production Staff:

 

Director/Producer

Jim Stukey

Director’s Assistants

Kristina Crays, Judy Cochran

Vocal Director

Jeanna Scheve

Musical Director

Michael Miller

Stage Manager

Jim Talkington

Choreographer

Heather Lee

Costumes

Terri Piazza, Saundra Upshaw, Gwen Williamson, Judy Cochran, Karen Lee, Nelda Cuppy, Susie Wichman, Jackie Rice

Lighting Design

William Nix

Lghts

Jasmine Walker

Spotlights

Sabrina Strickler

Sound

Kim Strickler

Props

Pat Brush,Susan Bell

Hair

Sharon Vaughan

Make Up

Verlin Conkle, Ruth Brush, Marilee Stuart

Set Design

Jim Stukey

Set Construction

Jim Talkington, Greg Martin, Logan Martin, Jim Stukey, Keith Goering, John Higginbotham, Ashley Williams, Stacey Williams, Jason Lee, Carl Hafer, Dan Johnson, Bryan Johnson, Larry Manes, Frank Brush, Bruce Cochran, Kara Rexwinkle, Ben Womelsdorf, Rob Willing, Kylie Jackson, Jasmine Walker, Kristina Crays, Elise Nix, Karen Toland

Running Crew

Carl Hafer, Ron Higginbotham, Greg Martin, Mike Vagnino, Jason Lee

Program Cover

Jim Stukey

Program

Nicolle Hoepker

House Manager

Romaine Tharp

Ushers

Kappa Alpha Chapter of Phi Tau Omega Sorority

Click to Open

Click to View Program
( Requires Acrobat Reader 6.0+)


Get Adobe Acrobat Reader
Click to Download the Reader

( Free )